Distance Sales Agreement Lighting Text

DISTANCE SALES AGREEMENT

 

This clarification text has been prepared by the data controller within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698(hereinafter referred to as "LAW")  and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation to Clarify. Data controller KAANB KONFEKSİYON MÜMESSİLLİK TİCARET LTD.ŞTİ. Hereinafter referred to as “GNP” or “Company”) in this context, it informs and enlightens. The information of the Company is as follows:

 

Data Controller: KAANB KONFEKSİYON MÜMESSİLLİK TİCARET LTD.ŞTİ.

Address: ORUÇ REİS MAH. GİYİMKENT CAD. AVEK PLAZA NO:2 KAT 4 ESENLER 34235 İSTANBUL

Phone: 0.212.438 22 81

E-mail:  kvkk@gnpistanbul.com                          

Website: gnpistanbul.com

 

 

1.WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA?

 

Personal data is expressed as “any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person” in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. As can be understood from the definition, any information that makes you identifiable is personal data. In addition to all these, political thought, sect, race, religion, association-foundation membership, health information, philosophical thought, belief, sexual preference, criminal record, criminal conviction information, biometric data are special personal data.

 

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

 

Personal data is processed within the limits stipulated by the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and on the basis of the principles of the LAW. As GNP, personal data that we process through the website are in the form of "name-surname, address, telephone, identity number, e-mail address, bank account information". As GNP, our data processing purposes within the framework of the law are as follows:

 

-Complete Performance of Our Services

 

-Following and Execution of Legal Affairs

 

-Execution of Contract Processes

 

-Executing Goods and Service Sales Processes

 

-Executing Goods and Services After-Sales Support Services

 

-Executing Goods and Service Procurement Processes

 

-Executing Communication Activities

 

-Executing Finance and Accounting Works

 

-Conducting the Activities in Compliance with the Legislation.

 

 

  1. PRINCIPLES ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 

  1. To be kept for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant legislation,
  2. To process by the law,
  3. To keep the data up-to-date,
  4. To act by the rules of honesty,
  5. Not to be used other than for the purpose for which it was processed,
  6. To be measured and limited for the purpose for which it is processed,
  7. To process by general morals, customs and traditions,
  8. To process by the provisions of all relevant legislation, especially the provisions of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698,

 

As GNP, we have adopted a principle.

 

  1. METHOD OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL REASON

 

Personal data is collected through the distance sales contract on our website and processed automatically.

 

Personal data, which we collect through the website, are processed based on legal reasons, in case of the following situations, by the 2nd paragraph of the 5th article of the Law No. 6698. These; Provided that it is stipulated in the law, it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, the data controller must fulfill its legal obligation, the data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, the fundamental right of the data subject It is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm their rights and freedoms.

 

5.THE PARTIES THAT PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED AND THE PURPOSE OF TRANSFER

Your data is transferred to third parties when necessary in accordance with the terms of our confidentiality agreements, in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. While transferring data, GNP acts in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of Law No. 6698 and takes the necessary technical and administrative measures.

 

Personal data may be transferred to suppliers, authorized public institutions and organizations, legally authorized private law legal entities, and judicial authorities for the legal reasons specified in this clarification text regarding data processing within the scope of Article 8/2(a) of Law No. 6698 these legal reasons are as follows; fulfillment of contractual requirements, ensuring the performance of goods and services, carrying out communication activities, ensuring business continuity, conducting business processes, conducting public relations, press-media processes, realizing commercial activities carried out by the company. In addition, it is possible to transfer personal data in question to our suppliers located abroad and/or have servers abroad  to increase our service quality and continuity, based on the express consent condition within the scope of Article 9/1 of the LAW.

 

6.PERSONAL DATA OWNER'S RIGHTS

 

A- GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE APPLICATION AND YOUR RIGHTS

 

The rights of the data owner are stipulated in Article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. In the law, the data owner is deemed to be the "relevant person"; The right to make certain requests regarding the processing of the data is foreseen. Under this article, the claim rights of the person concerned are as follows:

 

  1. Knowing whether personal data is processed,
  2. If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used following the purpose,
  4. Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  5. Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  6. Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law titled "Deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data",
  7. Requesting notification of the transactions made under subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  9. To request compensation for the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

 

Your requests regarding your rights arising from the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 explained above shall be answered by GNP as soon as possible or within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. Applications must be made by the data owner oneself. GNP shall only consider the application made by the data owner.

 

B-APPLICATION PROCEDURE

 

GNP, who is the data controller, can make your requests regarding your rights mentioned above in writing or by using the registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature, or the e-mail address previously notified to the data controller by the data controller and registered in the data controller's system. You can send to exercise your right to demand personal data, you can review the information on our website and use the "Information Request Form by the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698" on our website.

 

C-INFORMATION REQUIRED IN THE APPLICATION

 

The information that should be included in your application is as follows:

Name and Surname

T.R. Your ID Number

If you are a foreign national, your Nationality, Passport Number / Identity Number,

If a written application is to be made, your wet signature at the bottom of the request form,

Content and Subject of Your Request in accordance with Article 11 of the LAW,

Telephone and Fax Number(s) We Can Reach You,

Your e-mail address where we can reach you,

Domicile or Workplace Address Based on Notification

 

OUR COMPANY'S INFORMATION IS AS FOLLOWS

 

Data Controller:KAANB KONFEKSİYON MÜMESSİLLİK TİCARET LTD.ŞTİ.

Address: ORUÇ REİS MAH. GİYİMKENT CAD. AVEK PLAZA NO:2 KAT 4 ESENLER 34235 İSTANBUL

Phone: 0212 438 22 81

E-mail: kvkk@gnpistanbul.com

Website: gnpistanbul.com

 

KAANB KONFEKSİYON MÜMESSİLLİK TİCARET LTD.ŞTİ.

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your cart is currently empty.

en